AC Milan
1-0-0
FINAL
2
—
1
On Paramount+
Torino
0-0-1
Team stats
10
Fouls
9
0
Yellow Cards
1
0
Red Cards
0
2
Offsides
0
2
Corner Kicks
4
2
Saves
0
41.1
Possession
58.9
8
SHOTS
19
1
ON GOAL
4
0.1
On Target %
0.2
Game leaders
Giovanni Simeone Total Shots · F · Torino
2
Adrian Ismajli Accurate Passes · D · Torino
55
Adrian Ismajli Defensive Interventions · D · Torino
16
Diego Mascardi Saves · G · Torino
2
Gonçalo Ramos Total Shots · F · AC Milan
5
Strahinja Pavlovic Accurate Passes · D · AC Milan
75
Koni De Winter Defensive Interventions · D · AC Milan
9
Key moments
Kickoff
27'
Start Delay
27'
End Delay
45'
Halftime First Half ends, Torino 0, AC Milan 0.
45'
Start 2nd Half
50'
Start Delay Delay in match (AC Milan).
50'
Start Delay
50'
End Delay Delay over. They are ready to continue.
50'
End Delay
52'
Yellow Card Ruben Loftus-Cheek (AC Milan) is shown the yellow card for a bad foul.
56'
Substitution Substitution, AC Milan. Adrien Rabiot replaces Ardon Jashari.
56'
Substitution Substitution, AC Milan. Luka Modric replaces Ruben Loftus-Cheek.
59'
Start Delay
60'
End Delay
64'
Goal Goal! Torino 0, AC Milan 1. Alphadjo Cissè (AC Milan) right footed shot from the left side of the box to the top right corner. Assisted by Adrien Rabiot with a cross.
66'
Substitution Substitution, AC Milan. Davide Bartesaghi replaces Pervis Estupiñán.
66'
Substitution Substitution, AC Milan. Alexis Saelemaekers replaces Alphadjo Cissè.
66'
Goal - Volley Goal! Torino 0, AC Milan 2. Adrien Rabiot (AC Milan) left footed shot from the left side of the six yard box to the top left corner. Assisted by Samuel Chukwueze with a cross.
68'
Start Delay Delay in match (AC Milan).
68'
Start Delay
STAY IN THE GAME
Get the latest Afroballers stories, scores, and highlights delivered to your inbox.